CASTLEBAR GALA OCT 2012 Print this Gala/Page

Event 1  Boys 11 & Under 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doorly, Joseph            11 GAL                            5:16.94  
  2 Brennan, Jack             11 ATH                            5:32.74  
  3 Lennon, Eoghan            11 ATH                            5:41.41  
  4 Kolcow, Max               11 GAL                            5:51.63  
  5 Ryan, Seadhna             10 LONG                           5:51.99  
  6 Higgins, Adam             11 SLIGO                          6:01.36  
  7 O'Connor, Sean            11 CBAR                           6:02.00  
  8 Duffy, Fionn              11 GAL                            6:20.77  
  9 Holmes, Dualtagh          11 SLIGO                          6:28.91  
 10 Kenny, Ronan              11 LONG                           6:36.77  
 
Event 1  Boys 12-13 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Robert            12 ATH                            4:38.15  
  2 Melly, Conor              12 CBAR                           5:06.91  
  3 Dervan, Mark              13 CBAR                           5:07.72  
  4 O'Farrell, Brian          13 SHARK                          5:08.82  
  5 O'Hanlon, Ciaran          13 LONG                           5:15.20  
  6 Murphy, Jamie             12 CBAR                           5:15.74  
  7 Pfeiffer, Kieran          13 Blue Fin                       5:22.12  
  8 Canavan, Sean             13 B DOL                          5:25.39  
  9 Shakeshaft, Jack          12 BALL                           5:25.40  
 10 Mc Grogan, Harry          12 GAL                            5:26.28  
 11 Scully, Bryan             12 ATH                            5:26.82  
 12 Keogh, Timothy            12 GAL                            5:30.13  
 12 Cugalj, Filip             13 SHARK                          5:30.13  
 14 Rennick, Nathan           13 CBAR                           5:39.28  
 15 Doherty, Aaron P          12 CBAR                           5:42.10  
 16 O'Connor, David           12 GAL                            5:45.86  
 17 Anderson, Eoin            12 SLIGO                          6:01.98  
 18 Blacoe, Cillian           12 GAL                            6:23.66  
 
Event 1  Boys 14-15 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Ronan           14 SLIGO                          4:27.43  
  2 Melly, Cillian            15 CBAR                           4:32.22  
  3 Livingstone, Patrick      15 CBAR                           4:41.86  
  4 Mc Closkey, Daire         15 SLIGO                          4:49.28  
  5 Valentine, Matthew        15 LONG                           4:49.49  
  6 Scully, Daniel            15 GAL                            4:52.90  
  7 Collins, Donal            14 Blue Fin                       4:53.34  
  8 Madden, Ciaran            15 LONG                           5:01.80  
  9 Snowdon, Conor            14 GAL                            5:04.09  
 10 McGinty, Stephen          15 SHARK                          5:07.42  
 11 Dunne, Shane              14 B DOL                          5:09.57  
 12 Gibbons, Shane            14 ATH                            5:27.21  
 13 Mooney, Christopher       14 Blue Fin                       5:27.88  
 14 Tannion, Joseph           14 SHARK                          5:28.95  
 15 Vahey, Ben                14 Blue Fin                       5:31.93  
 16 Diviney, Oran             14 SHARK                          5:49.41  
 17 Banks, Luke               15 SLIGO                          6:00.15  
 18 Flanagan, Patrick         14 LONG                           6:07.89  
 
Event 1  Boys 16 & Over 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grady, Eoghan             16 CBAR                           4:22.65  
  2 McCloskey, Ciaran         17 SLIGO                          4:29.61  
  3 Doherty, Con              17 CBAR                           4:32.97  
  4 Kelly, Evan               16 SLIGO                          4:51.17  
  5 Martin, Declan            16 SLIGO                          4:52.02  
  6 Lynch, David              16 SLIGO                          5:05.55  
  7 Corcoran, Darragh         16 SLIGO                          5:26.23  
 
Event 2  Girls 11 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moran, Sophie             11 GAL                            1:18.59  
  2 Dowling, Caoimhe          11 LASER                          1:19.16  
  3 Finn, Roisin              11 GAL                            1:20.86  
  4 Murphy, Ruby              11 GAL                            1:24.90  
  5 Frank, Lilli              11 B DOL                          1:25.66  
  6 Grady, Hannah             11 CBAR                           1:26.57  
  7 MC Gowan, Amy             11 B DOL                          1:27.42  
  8 Leahy, Aoife              10 Blue Fin                       1:27.45  
  9 Griffin, Ruth             11 SHARK                          1:27.92  
 10 Walsh, Lauren             11 GAL                            1:28.69  
 11 Reilly, Aoibheann         11 ATH                            1:29.41  
 12 Lowe, Rebecca              9 ATH                            1:29.84  
 13 Johnson, Laura            10 ATH                            1:32.09  
 14 Fadden, Heather           11 CBAR                           1:32.27  
 15 Mooney, Charlotte         11 Blue Fin                       1:33.98  
 16 Hoban, Saoirse            10 CBAR                           1:34.80  
 17 Sweeney, Kate             11 LONG                           1:35.67  
 18 Conway, Fiona             10 CBAR                           1:35.95  
 19 Mc Nicholas, Alex         11 LASER                          1:36.80  
 20 Mc Manus, Rebekah         10 LASER                          1:37.68  
 
Event 2  Girls 12-13 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heneghan, Niamh           13 CBAR                           1:13.06  
  2 Mc Weeney, Sinead         12 LONG                           1:15.46  
  3 O'Sullivan, Molly         13 GAL                            1:15.77  
  4 Naughton, Imogen          13 SHARK                          1:16.78  
  5 Shaughnessy, Ciara        13 GAL                            1:17.37  
  6 Dunne, Jessica            13 LASER                          1:17.40  
  7 Crosby, Emer              13 LASER                          1:17.49  
  8 Fahy, Laura               13 CBAR                           1:17.70  
  9 Clabby, Aibhlin           13 ATH                            1:18.33  
 10 Carey, Sinead             12 GAL                            1:19.07  
 11 Hennigan, Aoibheann       13 CBAR                           1:19.74  
 11 O'Brien, Paola            13 SHARK                          1:19.74  
 13 McHale, Siofra            12 CBAR                           1:19.88  
 14 Kelly, Lauren             13 SHARK                          1:20.24  
 15 Egan, Edel                12 CBAR                           1:20.30  
 16 Murphy, Rachel            13 BALL                           1:20.63  
 17 Sweeney, Amy              13 SHARK                          1:20.64  
 18 Casey, Sorcha             12 ATH                            1:20.73  
 19 Mc Donagh, Paula          13 CBAR                           1:21.22  
 20 Horan, Siofra             13 CBAR                           1:22.36  
 21 Madden, Dearbhaile        13 LONG                           1:22.44  
 22 Scully, Andraya           13 GAL                            1:22.64  
 23 Kennelly, Aisling         12 GAL                            1:24.73  
 24 Egan, Stacey              13 ATH                            1:24.77  
 25 Mc Nicholas, Claudia      12 LASER                          1:24.94  
 26 Duignan, Dearbhla         12 ATH                            1:25.23  
 27 Breslin, Niamh            12 CBAR                           1:25.34  
 28 Reilly, Lauren            13 ATH                            1:26.21  
 29 Egan, Sorcha              13 ATH                            1:26.39  
 30 Clancy, Marie             13 SHARK                          1:26.98  
 31 Higgins, Kianna           13 CBAR                           1:27.37  
 32 Healy, Aoife              13 ATH                            1:27.62  
 33 Lennon, Amy               13 Blue Fin                       1:29.28  
 34 Johnson, Rachel           12 ATH                            1:29.40  
 35 Donnelly, Sarah           12 BALL                           1:29.69  
 36 Ward, Emily               13 B DOL                          1:29.75  
 37 Coen, Hazel               12 CBAR                           1:30.07  
 38 Walsh, Sinead             12 GAL                            1:30.63  
 39 MC Glinchey, Jane         12 SLIGO                          1:30.77  
 40 MC Gowan, Heather         12 B DOL                          1:31.05  
 41 McManamon, Jemma          13 SHARK                          1:31.08  
 42 Lynn, Leah                13 B DOL                          1:32.05  
 43 Murray, Ciara             12 LASER                          1:32.58  
 44 Tims, Dionne              13 SLIGO                          1:33.97  
 45 Mc Namara, Hazel          12 LASER                          1:34.09  
 
Event 2  Girls 14-15 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mylett, Sinead            14 CBAR                           1:09.07  
  2 Melody, Niamh             14 GAL                            1:10.97  
  3 Joyce, Ceira              14 SHARK                          1:11.90  
  4 O'Neill, Ciara            14 LASER                          1:15.77  
  5 Grady, Aisling            14 CBAR                           1:16.00  
  6 Fadden, Ambre             14 CBAR                           1:19.41  
  7 Kavanagh, Ciara           14 LASER                          1:20.28  
  8 Hennigan, Caoimhe         14 CBAR                           1:20.80  
  9 Coen, Meaghan             15 CBAR                           1:22.83  
 10 Kenny, Laura              14 LONG                           1:23.66  
 11 Skelly, Aideen            14 LONG                           1:24.61  
 12 Quinn, Kirsty             15 B DOL                          1:25.45  
 13 Farrell, Ailbhe           14 LONG                           1:25.71  
 14 Gerrity, Lisa             15 SLIGO                          1:26.38  
 15 Jones, Aisling            14 SLIGO                          1:26.88  
 16 Shaw, Roisin              14 SLIGO                          1:28.07  
 17 Kelly, Aoife              14 ATH                            1:29.93  
 
Event 2  Girls 16 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 English, Sara             30 CBAR                           1:10.45  
  2 Keaveney, Shona           16 SLIGO                          1:13.62  
  3 Pfeiffer, Ronja           16 Blue Fin                       1:14.56  
  4 Hristeva, Kristiana       16 GAL                            1:16.62  
  5 Kelly, Alex               16 SHARK                          1:19.30  
 
Event 3  Boys 11 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doorly, Joseph            11 GAL                            1:22.37  
  2 Kolcow, Max               11 GAL                            1:23.16  
  3 O'Connor, Sean            11 CBAR                           1:26.42  
  4 Barrett, Brian            11 B DOL                          1:27.70  
  5 Higgins, Adam             11 SLIGO                          1:29.13  
  6 Duffy, Fionn              11 GAL                            1:32.34  
  7 Arsic, Aleksandar         11 SHARK                          1:35.65  
  8 Dervan, Ronan             11 CBAR                           1:35.72  
  9 Ryan, Seadhna             10 LONG                           1:36.24  
 10 Holmes, Dualtagh          11 SLIGO                          1:36.30  
 11 Kenny, Ronan              11 LONG                           1:36.33  
 
Event 3  Boys 12-13 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Robert            12 ATH                            1:08.01  
  2 Pfeiffer, Kieran          13 Blue Fin                       1:17.68  
  3 O'Farrell, Brian          13 SHARK                          1:18.48  
  4 Ashton, Callum            13 LASER                          1:19.94  
  5 Cugalj, Filip             13 SHARK                          1:20.03  
  6 Clarke, Jack              13 LASER                          1:20.09  
  7 Rennick, Nathan           13 CBAR                           1:20.45  
  8 Shakeshaft, Jack          12 BALL                           1:21.05  
  9 O'Hanlon, Shane           13 LONG                           1:21.12  
 10 Canavan, Sean             13 B DOL                          1:21.51  
 11 O'Hanlon, Ciaran          13 LONG                           1:22.79  
 12 Mc Grogan, Harry          12 GAL                            1:23.09  
 13 Keogh, Timothy            12 GAL                            1:23.34  
 14 Anderson, Eoin            12 SLIGO                          1:24.19  
 15 Doherty, Aaron P          12 CBAR                           1:26.86  
 16 Murphy, Jamie             12 CBAR                           1:27.59  
 17 O'Connor, David           12 GAL                            1:28.83  
 18 Blacoe, Cillian           12 GAL                            1:31.59  
 
Event 3  Boys 14-15 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Ronan           14 SLIGO                          1:01.46  
  2 Mc Closkey, Daire         15 SLIGO                          1:08.09  
  3 Snowdon, Conor            14 GAL                            1:08.53  
  4 Livingstone, Patrick      15 CBAR                           1:10.64  
  5 Melly, Cillian            15 CBAR                           1:11.93  
  6 Madden, Ciaran            15 LONG                           1:12.50  
  7 Valentine, Matthew        15 LONG                           1:12.75  
  8 Collins, Donal            14 Blue Fin                       1:14.07  
  9 Mooney, Christopher       14 Blue Fin                       1:14.20  
 10 Scully, Daniel            15 GAL                            1:16.46  
 11 Dunne, Shane              14 B DOL                          1:17.76  
 12 Tannion, Joseph           14 SHARK                          1:19.02  
 13 Diviney, Oran             14 SHARK                          1:21.08  
 14 McGinty, Stephen          15 SHARK                          1:21.76  
 15 Vahey, Ben                14 Blue Fin                       1:23.59  
 16 Banks, Luke               15 SLIGO                          1:25.32  
 17 Flanagan, Patrick         14 LONG                           1:38.13  
 
Event 3  Boys 16 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mullen, Keith             16 SLIGO                          1:07.25  
  2 Grady, Eoghan             16 CBAR                           1:07.39  
  3 McCloskey, Ciaran         17 SLIGO                          1:08.13  
  4 Kelly, Evan               16 SLIGO                          1:10.86  
  5 Doherty, Con              17 CBAR                           1:12.58  
  6 Corcoran, Darragh         16 SLIGO                          1:15.91  
  7 Martin, Declan            16 SLIGO                          1:17.86  
  8 Lynch, David              16 SLIGO                          1:24.93  
 
Event 4  Girls 11 & Under 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Finn, Roisin              11 GAL                            5:33.62  
  2 Moran, Sophie             11 GAL                            5:38.63  
  3 Walsh, Lauren             11 GAL                            5:40.91  
  4 Murphy, Ruby              11 GAL                            5:53.34  
  5 Reilly, Aoibheann         11 ATH                            5:55.21  
  6 Grady, Hannah             11 CBAR                           6:06.48  
  7 Leahy, Aoife              10 Blue Fin                       6:10.33  
  8 Mooney, Charlotte         11 Blue Fin                       6:23.52  
  9 Johnson, Laura            10 ATH                            6:26.44  
 
Event 4  Girls 12-13 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clabby, Aibhlin           13 ATH                            5:01.17  
  2 Mc Donagh, Paula          13 CBAR                           5:02.80  
  3 Lowe, Sophie              13 ATH                            5:04.75  
  4 Horan, Siofra             13 CBAR                           5:06.10  
  5 Egan, Edel                12 CBAR                           5:06.22  
  6 Friel, Alanna             12 ATH                            5:06.29  
  7 Carey, Sinead             12 GAL                            5:06.88  
  8 Egan, Stacey              13 ATH                            5:10.60  
  9 O'Sullivan, Molly         13 GAL                            5:13.79  
 10 Fahy, Laura               13 CBAR                           5:15.26  
 11 Gavin, Michelle           13 TUAM                           5:17.91  
 12 Kelly, Lauren             13 SHARK                          5:20.64  
 13 Heneghan, Niamh           13 CBAR                           5:21.30  
 14 Madden, Dearbhaile        13 LONG                           5:22.38  
 15 Naughton, Imogen          13 SHARK                          5:23.70  
 16 Scully, Andraya           13 GAL                            5:26.39  
 17 Shaughnessy, Ciara        13 GAL                            5:27.05  
 18 O'Brien, Paola            13 SHARK                          5:28.10  
 19 Hennigan, Aoibheann       13 CBAR                           5:28.75  
 20 Casey, Sorcha             12 ATH                            5:29.01  
 21 Reilly, Lauren            13 ATH                            5:29.65  
 22 Duignan, Dearbhla         12 ATH                            5:30.74  
 23 Sweeney, Amy              13 SHARK                          5:31.43  
 24 Egan, Sorcha              13 ATH                            5:32.13  
 25 Mc Weeney, Sinead         12 LONG                           5:32.40  
 26 McHale, Siofra            12 CBAR                           5:36.02  
 27 Walsh, Sinead             12 GAL                            5:42.22  
 28 Clancy, Marie             13 SHARK                          5:48.57  
 29 Kennelly, Aisling         12 GAL                            5:49.94  
 30 Healy, Aoife              13 ATH                            5:50.03  
 31 Johnson, Rachel           12 ATH                            5:54.31  
 32 Lennon, Amy               13 Blue Fin                       5:55.59  
 33 Breslin, Niamh            12 CBAR                           5:56.25  
 34 McManamon, Jemma          13 SHARK                          6:06.63  
 35 MC Glinchey, Jane         12 SLIGO                          6:16.67  
 36 Murray, Ciara             12 LASER                          6:21.78  
 
Event 4  Girls 14-15 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mylett, Sinead            14 CBAR                           4:39.52  
  2 Harrington, Lisa          14 ATH                            4:57.45  
  3 Shorten, Aoife            14 SHARK                          4:58.42  
  4 Joyce, Ceira              14 SHARK                          5:05.12  
  5 Grady, Aisling            14 CBAR                           5:06.34  
  6 O'Neill, Ciara            14 LASER                          5:06.47  
  7 Hennigan, Caoimhe         14 CBAR                           5:08.07  
  8 Fadden, Ambre             14 CBAR                           5:11.81  
  9 Melody, Niamh             14 GAL                            5:19.29  
 10 Dempsey, Aisling          14 LASER                          5:19.71  
 11 Kenny, Laura              14 LONG                           5:28.97  
 12 Skelly, Aideen            14 LONG                           5:40.83  
 13 Gerrity, Lisa             15 SLIGO                          5:45.13  
 14 Kelly, Aoife              14 ATH                            5:47.72  
 15 Coen, Meaghan             15 CBAR                           5:50.55  
 16 Shaw, Roisin              14 SLIGO                          5:56.50  
 17 Jones, Aisling            14 SLIGO                          5:56.60  
 
Event 4  Girls 16 & Over 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 English, Sara             30 CBAR                           4:44.39  
  2 Pfeiffer, Ronja           16 Blue Fin                       4:52.35  
  3 Keaveney, Shona           16 SLIGO                          5:04.83  
  4 Dervan, Louise            16 CBAR                           5:11.34  
  5 Ryan, Emma                16 C FIN                          5:11.84  
  6 Shorten, Fiona            16 SHARK                          5:13.21  
  7 Kelly, Alex               16 SHARK                          5:13.33  
  8 Hristeva, Kristiana       16 GAL                            5:29.22  
 
Event 5  Boys 11 & Under 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brennan, Jack             11 ATH                            1:31.47  
  2 Dervan, Ronan             11 CBAR                           1:35.79  
  3 Doorly, Joseph            11 GAL                            1:36.35  
  4 O'Connor, Sean            11 CBAR                           1:40.73  
  5 Kenny, Ronan              11 LONG                           1:41.19  
  6 Kolcow, Max               11 GAL                            1:41.23  
  7 Higgins, Adam             11 SLIGO                          1:41.46  
  8 Arsic, Aleksandar         11 SHARK                          1:43.29  
  9 Barrett, Brian            11 B DOL                          1:43.55  
 10 Ryan, Seadhna             10 LONG                           1:45.21  
 11 Holmes, Dualtagh          11 SLIGO                          1:46.21  
 12 Duffy, Fionn              11 GAL                            1:48.89  
 
Event 5  Boys 12-13 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dervan, Mark              13 CBAR                           1:21.80  
  2 O'Farrell, Brian          13 SHARK                          1:22.89  
  3 Scully, Bryan             12 ATH                            1:25.44  
  4 Clarke, Jack              13 LASER                          1:25.53  
  5 Powell, Robert            12 ATH                            1:26.27  
  6 O'Hanlon, Shane           13 LONG                           1:28.88  
  7 Murphy, Jamie             12 CBAR                           1:29.55  
  8 Melly, Conor              12 CBAR                           1:30.22  
  9 Pfeiffer, Kieran          13 Blue Fin                       1:30.27  
 10 Ashton, Callum            13 LASER                          1:30.90  
 11 Keogh, Timothy            12 GAL                            1:33.05  
 12 McWilliams, Pádraig       13 SHARK                          1:33.89  
 13 Cugalj, Filip             13 SHARK                          1:34.31  
 14 Rennick, Nathan           13 CBAR                           1:34.39  
 15 Anderson, Eoin            12 SLIGO                          1:36.56  
 16 Mc Grogan, Harry          12 GAL                            1:39.59  
 17 Doherty, Aaron P          12 CBAR                           1:39.69  
 18 O'Connor, David           12 GAL                            1:41.98  
 19 English, James            12 CBAR                           1:44.93  
 20 Blacoe, Cillian           12 GAL                            1:53.94  
 
Event 5  Boys 14-15 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Ronan           14 SLIGO                          1:11.45  
  2 Livingstone, Patrick      15 CBAR                           1:15.30  
  3 Mc Closkey, Daire         15 SLIGO                          1:19.91  
  4 Mooney, Christopher       14 Blue Fin                       1:21.60  
  5 Melly, Cillian            15 CBAR                           1:23.67  
  6 McGinty, Stephen          15 SHARK                          1:28.56  
  7 Snowdon, Conor            14 GAL                            1:31.03  
  8 Diviney, Oran             14 SHARK                          1:32.30  
  9 Scully, Daniel            15 GAL                            1:33.14  
 -- Banks, Luke               15 SLIGO                               DQ  
 
Event 5  Boys 16 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCloskey, Ciaran         17 SLIGO                          1:15.97  
  2 Doherty, Con              17 CBAR                           1:17.01  
  3 Mullen, Keith             16 SLIGO                          1:18.27  
  4 Kelly, Evan               16 SLIGO                          1:22.88  
  5 Grady, Eoghan             16 CBAR                           1:24.02  
  6 Corcoran, Darragh         16 SLIGO                          1:29.16  
 -- Lynch, David              16 SLIGO                              DNF  
 
Event 6  Girls 11 & Under 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dowling, Caoimhe          11 LASER                          1:35.27  
  2 Walsh, Lauren             11 GAL                            1:35.90  
  3 Fadden, Heather           11 CBAR                           1:36.55  
  4 Grady, Hannah             11 CBAR                           1:39.17  
  5 Finn, Roisin              11 GAL                            1:41.26  
  6 Reilly, Aoibheann         11 ATH                            1:41.63  
  7 Moran, Sophie             11 GAL                            1:43.53  
  8 Mc Nicholas, Alex         11 LASER                          1:43.69  
  9 Frank, Lilli              11 B DOL                          1:44.22  
 10 Griffin, Ruth             11 SHARK                          1:44.31  
 11 Lowe, Rebecca              9 ATH                            1:46.36  
 12 MC Donagh, Johanna        11 CBAR                           1:48.67  
 13 Murphy, Ruby              11 GAL                            1:50.18  
 14 Johnson, Laura            10 ATH                            1:51.07  
 15 MC Gowan, Amy             11 B DOL                          1:51.33  
 16 Mc Manus, Rebekah         10 LASER                          1:54.55  
 
Event 6  Girls 12-13 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Horan, Siofra             13 CBAR                           1:24.58  
  2 Egan, Stacey              13 ATH                            1:28.08  
  3 Dunne, Jessica            13 LASER                          1:28.12  
  4 Crosby, Emer              13 LASER                          1:28.87  
  5 Heneghan, Niamh           13 CBAR                           1:31.52  
  6 Fahy, Laura               13 CBAR                           1:32.23  
  7 Sweeney, Amy              13 SHARK                          1:32.42  
  8 Naughton, Imogen          13 SHARK                          1:32.79  
  9 Carey, Sinead             12 GAL                            1:33.11  
 10 Healy, Aoife              13 ATH                            1:34.44  
 11 Coen, Hazel               12 CBAR                           1:34.58  
 12 Scully, Andraya           13 GAL                            1:34.67  
 13 Walsh, Sinead             12 GAL                            1:35.05  
 14 Mc Nicholas, Claudia      12 LASER                          1:35.20  
 15 Shaughnessy, Ciara        13 GAL                            1:36.05  
 16 Egan, Edel                12 CBAR                           1:37.91  
 17 Clancy, Marie             13 SHARK                          1:38.23  
 18 Hennigan, Aoibheann       13 CBAR                           1:38.93  
 19 McHale, Siofra            12 CBAR                           1:39.36  
 20 Egan, Sorcha              13 ATH                            1:39.43  
 21 Murphy, Rachel            13 BALL                           1:39.54  
 22 Mc Donagh, Paula          13 CBAR                           1:39.95  
 23 O'Sullivan, Molly         13 GAL                            1:40.19  
 24 McManamon, Jemma          13 SHARK                          1:41.38  
 25 Donnelly, Sarah           12 BALL                           1:41.60  
 26 MC Glinchey, Jane         12 SLIGO                          1:42.02  
 27 Breslin, Niamh            12 CBAR                           1:42.76  
 28 Costello, Lauren          13 LASER                          1:42.88  
 29 Kennelly, Aisling         12 GAL                            1:43.78  
 30 Tims, Dionne              13 SLIGO                          1:43.81  
 31 MC Gowan, Heather         12 B DOL                          1:44.55  
 32 O'Brien, Paola            13 SHARK                          1:45.06  
 33 Kelly, Lauren             13 SHARK                          1:45.09  
 34 Higgins, Kianna           13 CBAR                           1:47.34  
 35 Johnson, Rachel           12 ATH                            1:47.35  
 36 Murray, Ciara             12 LASER                          1:48.52  
 37 Ward, Emily               13 B DOL                          1:50.54  
 38 Lynn, Leah                13 B DOL                          1:51.66  
 
Event 6  Girls 14-15 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mylett, Sinead            14 CBAR                           1:23.15  
  2 Fadden, Ambre             14 CBAR                           1:23.63  
  3 Grady, Aisling            14 CBAR                           1:24.33  
  4 Shorten, Aoife            14 SHARK                          1:24.34  
  5 Dinneen, Molly            14 LASER                          1:27.37  
  6 Gerrity, Lisa             15 SLIGO                          1:28.91  
  7 Hennigan, Caoimhe         14 CBAR                           1:29.24  
  8 Farrell, Ailbhe           14 LONG                           1:32.31  
  9 Melody, Niamh             14 GAL                            1:32.35  
 10 Joyce, Ceira              14 SHARK                          1:33.53  
 11 Kavanagh, Ciara           14 LASER                          1:39.36  
 12 Shaw, Roisin              14 SLIGO                          1:39.53  
 13 McDonough, Méabh          14 SHARK                          1:40.53  
 14 Savage, Lilu              14 LASER                          1:41.88  
 15 Jones, Aisling            14 SLIGO                          1:46.45  
 16 Coen, Meaghan             15 CBAR                           1:49.54  
 
Event 6  Girls 16 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 English, Sara             30 CBAR                           1:21.08  
  2 Dervan, Louise            16 CBAR                           1:25.54  
  3 Kelly, Alex               16 SHARK                          1:26.92  
  4 Hristeva, Kristiana       16 GAL                            1:28.39  
  5 Shorten, Fiona            16 SHARK                          1:29.00  
  6 Keaveney, Shona           16 SLIGO                          1:33.35  
  7 Ryan, Emma                16 C FIN                          1:37.58  
W: www.athloneswimmingclub.com     E: info@athloneswimingclub.com         © 2011 Athlone Swimming Club
Valid HTML 4.01 Strict Designed by Hugh Cleary